HELP!

+10 votes
204 views
asked Sep 18, 2016 in Girls' Advice Column by anonymous
I'm a very shy girl, and I don't like asking for help. Well, I got my P in school, bleed on the chair, and everyone is making fun of me. I really don't want to tell a teacher about this, so what do I do?!
commented Aug 3, 2019 by anonymous
I agree with gemheart and rae


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 18, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)

Anonymous,

Ask a parent about it, clean your chair regularly, and always carry products! If boys are making fun of you, they don't know or are of the taunting sort- juts ignore them! If girls can making fun of you, then they may feel insecure about their own period.

 ✨ GemHeart✨

+2 votes
answered Sep 18, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
You can ask a female teacher! They'll understand because they've gone through it before. I'm not looking forward to that either, but it's life.
+1 vote
answered Sep 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
You could tell a school nurse, or a female teacher. If girls tease you, dont let it get to you because they will be going through it too. Boys wouldn't ever understand, so don't worry. Try to carry a product at all times, but if you forget then you could just use toilet paper.

 

commented Sep 20, 2016 by Penguins12
Bruh I understand when spill milk on you
commented Sep 21, 2016 by Red wings all the way

Why are you even answering or commenting wink you dont even know what girls have to go threw!

+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,620 points)
I'm worried about mine too but if it happens, girls will understand and boys are well, boys! Tell a female teacher. Ask the teacher for help.Hope I helped
+1 vote
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Twilight
Ask your parents or a friend for help and don't worry it happens to everyone and next time that happens ask a teacher to use the girls room.I hope that helped.
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
My mom had that happen to her before when she was a kid. and that is one of the reasons why I homeschool.so sorry that that happened to you but it's a good thing it's happening because it helps clean your inside of your body.!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Dec 29, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (7,060 points)

Dear Anonymous,

Not to worry! In fact, while I'm typing this, I'm going through stomach cramps right now! Some people just don't understand. Also, wash your chair before it gets stained. Boys have teased me about it, though they might just be either rude, or they don't understand. 

Hope this helps! 

WelshTerriersss