What do you do with a crayfish if your on vacation?

+9 votes
340 views
asked Jul 19, 2013 in Other by anonymous


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,880 points)
You can either feed it alot before you leave if you won't be gone for a while or let a neighbor or friend watch it. But make sure they know what to do with it.
+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,110 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I would just let it stay in the wild, in it's own habitat. It's okay to look at it and admire it, but just let it live in it's own world, doing the stuff it normally does.

Hope this helps!! cool

+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2013 by smile828 (31,550 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyI think that you should just leave the crayfish alone, because something might endanger the crayfish. We should only feed or do other things to them or for them,if  you know what you are doing is correct.smiley