KidzTalk

Who is a Lefty

+8 votes
215 views
asked Sep 20, 2016 in Fun Stuff by rae (88,750 points)
Or ambidextrous/right handed


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (23,010 points)

left handed I am he only one in my family that is left handed so I am special I only met one person in my life who is left handed I think anyway

I am not ambidextrousyes

commented Jul 11, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,520 points)
Me too! I'm the only one in my family to be left handed.
+2 votes
answered Nov 15, 2016 by ilovedogs
I'm a righty but my mom is a lefty.
commented Nov 15, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
Cool.
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2016 by Broncos19
Broncos19 leftys all the way
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
Right handed
+3 votes
answered Sep 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,690 points)
I am ambidextrous. I can also write with both hands at the same time!
commented Sep 21, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)

Same. I was born right handed though, and by sister was born left handed. I thought it would be useful to become ambidextrous in case o hurt my right hand/arm while I was in school. Then it just became really fun. laugh

commented Sep 21, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
Oooh I can do that thing were you mirror write or something that looks really cool
commented Oct 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,690 points)
Cool XD. I was born left handed but I broke my left arm 3 times so I became ambidextrous. I am the only person who was A) born left handed B) is ambidextrous. I can also mirror write, write on cursive at the same time, upside down, one hand in Dutch and one hand in Spanish, etc
commented Nov 15, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
You sound like a supernatural being XP
+2 votes
answered Sep 20, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
I'm ambidextrous. Which means I can write/do tasks with both hands.
commented Sep 20, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (292,680 points)
I can do tasks with both hands and I'm trying to learn to write with both hands too.
+2 votes
answered Sep 20, 2016 by Penguins12
Im right handed
+2 votes
answered Sep 20, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (292,680 points)
Right handed lol