KidzTalk

Should there be a Kids talk and search preisident?

+6 votes
176 views
asked Sep 20, 2016 in Other by sama (3,990 points)
I think that since I came up with the idea I would be the president.

 

Please put you answer in the comments below weather or not I should be president.             Thank you,sama


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 21, 2016 by Penguins12
 
Best answer
Maby on on here a lot so if there is going to be one then sign me up but im never here in the summer im always at hockey
commented Sep 21, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
Nice what about me
+1 vote
answered Sep 21, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
True, Owl. And there's also an amount of points rule that goes for having a column or being a moderator yourself. It's not a bad idea, but we've already got a lot of contests and elections running right now. Maybe when all the hassle dies down we can open up for a fresh idea.
+1 vote
answered Sep 21, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
That's actually a good idea sama!
+3 votes
answered Sep 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
That's not a bad idea but there'd probably have to be elections, and there are already moderators like Whizkid who are like Vice Presidents to Kidzsearch who is like a president. Or it'd have to do with amount of points...
commented Sep 21, 2016 by sama (3,990 points)
I can be president because I came up with the idea.
commented Sep 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
That shouldn't be how it works in my opinion. Besides, Kidzsearch would really be the decision maker.