Why do you make this browser so strict!?

+6 votes
57 views
asked Sep 21, 2016 in Personal by A


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 21, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
A,

Do you realize that the internet can be a dangerous place?
commented Sep 22, 2016 by rae (83,550 points)
They should block out bad words if they're detected.
0 votes
answered 12 hours ago by Autumn (53,620 points)
The Internet can be a dangerous place for kids. They did it to keep us safe.