KidzTalk

What is YOUR opinion on HUNTING?

+5 votes
102 views
asked Sep 22, 2016 in Other by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
What is your opinion on hunting?

Do you think its cruel?

Do you think it is ok?

 

IN MY OWN OPINION, I THINK IT IS OK.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
I think it is ok as long as..

 A: You are eating the animals. Killing innocent lives for fun is not ok.

B: It is controlled, for example there is a number of animals you can kill and there are only certain spots

C: You are not killing endangered animals
+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)
I think it is fine. God says in the Bible that it is ok to eat animals.