First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

closed 'Senior Editor'?

+10 votes
137 views
asked Sep 23, 2016 in Other by rae (86,770 points)
closed Jun 12, 2017 by rae
It says on my account in the 'gold' section, that I have a credit for 'senior editor'. What does that mean?
closed with the note: i asked a question A YEAR AGO and everybody took it the wrong way. don't accuse people of being rude or mean by something that wasn't even your business to begin with. trust in the Lord with all your heart, and not on your own understanding. or in this case, trust that other people can figure things out without interference. -rae


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 23, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
selected Sep 24, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer
I think that means that you edited your stuff so many times that you're a senior editor.
+3 votes
answered Sep 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,740 points)
I agree with Tyler
+3 votes
answered Sep 24, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)
Thanks.
commented Sep 25, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,500 points)

may be they want u to be editer

+2 votes
answered Sep 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
Rae,now I have a badge in the Gold Section, it's also Senior Editor.
commented Sep 30, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)
and? are you trying to tell me something?
commented Sep 30, 2016 by -Moonlight- (59,120 points)
Hey Rae why can't you get along with anything you're always like you're supposed to be excited and your always like and?  Cant you be nice
commented Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
I'm just trying to say that I got a senior editor badge just like you did
commented Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
Who flagged her?!
commented Sep 30, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)

ohhh i didnt understand you! cheekyyou were saying, FunHeart???

commented Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
What are you talking about?!
commented Oct 1, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)
She kept saying that I was being rude because she read my post wrong. Her complaints she's been holding in just spilled out.
commented Oct 1, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,330 points)
Hey it was just a misunderstanding. She wasn't trying to be rude she was just asking him what he meant.
commented Jun 12, 2017 by rae (86,770 points)
i can see why everyone lashed out about this comment. i was trying to ask if she was trying to answer my question because i still didn't know how that badge was earned. so thanks for everyone's concern and please stop arguing over something from a year ago.
+2 votes
answered Sep 30, 2016 by -Moonlight- (59,120 points)
Hey Ray can you get along with people your always like do  I suppose to be excited and your always like and why cant you be nice
commented Oct 1, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)
Who is "Ray"? But if you meant Rae, then I can assure you nothing negative was intended by me.
commented Oct 1, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
You know what she means by Ray she's just trying to say Rae.
commented Jun 11, 2017 by anonymous
Yeah Rae,why are you so rude?
commented Jun 12, 2017 by rae (86,770 points)
why is everybody making a big deal about a simple misunderstanding from 1YEAR ago?