KidzTalk

What is a caterpillar afraid of ?

+11 votes
4,852 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Fun Stuff by kristy84 (2,820 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 9, 2017 by #cats.is.great
turtles, cats, birds, people, not turning into a butterfly soon enough, and even assassin bugs. (turtles eat caterpillars and other insects too)
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Animals, things stepping on them, poison, fire on them. etc
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
If this is a joke question, they are afraid of dogerpillars.

But, if you're really asking, I agree with the other people, probably birds or people.

Hope this helps!!
+3 votes
answered Aug 1, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

It's a dogerpillar !!! Get it it's like a cat is afraid of a dog . All you do is add the " erpillar " to each of the words .smiley

commented Aug 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Great job!:) hahahahahahahahahhahahhah
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Creative!!
+2 votes
answered Jul 30, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
....I guess their natural predators, birds would be a big one?
commented Aug 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
That is what I think!
+2 votes
answered Jul 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyI agree with Cupcake459 , they are afraid of people and animals stepping on them.

Hope this helps!!smiley

+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

people and i dont know of anything elsesmiley

sorry, hope this helps