KidzTalk

What is your favorite cartoon ?

+11 votes
1,541 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Fun Stuff by kristy84 (2,820 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 3, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

I meant cartoons on tv I like :  I Dream of Jeannie , The Brady Bunch , Bewitched , I Love Lucy , Spongebob etc.smileyheartsmiley

commented Aug 4, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I love those too, but they are not really classified as cartoons except for Spongebob. But I do enjoy those black and white tv classics!
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I like peanuts too! But to tell you the truth i dont watch many cartoons.

Sorry!indecision

Do you like any impertiular

+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
Well, I'm an anime person, so I prefer Japanese cartoons. Some good, family friendly ones I liked are not really Naruto/InuYasha popular stuff, but the good old ones like Jungle Emperor Leo and others.
+1 vote
answered Jul 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I sometimes enjoy reading the Peanuts comics in the newspaper, if that's what you mean. If you mean television cartoons, then I don't really know.

Hope this helps!! cool

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyI haven't watched many cartoons. I don't have a favorite cartoon.

Hope this helps!!!