KidzTalk

A girl was found dead in the woods she extremly sharp fang marks on her arm . What happened ?

+12 votes
4,414 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by kristy84 (2,820 points)


10 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 17, 2016 by anonymous
I love this sort of Thing! Question: does she live in the WOODS? Why was she there in the first place?
+2 votes
answered Aug 5, 2016 by FrizzyFriday
If you watch harry potter you will understand what I am saying I think A basilisk killed her (a basilisk is a giant snake they have poison in there fangs and a full bite from them would be fatal) also if you want us to find out the answer tell us if when they gave her a blood test was poison in her veins if there was then I am almost certain that a basilisk killed her
commented Aug 5, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
I love Harry Potter, no doubt!

Oh, and with basilisks, one drop of the poison kills you (only remedy isd Phoenix tears) and so does the stare. If you only see a reflection from the eyes it freezes you until you have a Mandrake remedy given to you.
+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

OK. She could've been biten by  a bear. They have very sharp fangs. But since bears don't really go for humans unless they are hungry/scared, it could've been a lion or wolf. They might had felt threaten and killed her.

HHope this helps.

+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
I bit her
commented Sep 18, 2016 by #Anime Lover's crush
Ha.
commented Oct 16, 2016 by Dauntless
AHhhhhhhh!

PS. Are you a vampire?
+2 votes
answered Jul 30, 2014 by briebrie13 (470 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

laugha vampire bit her

commented Nov 28, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
I agree! That's what I was going to say!
asked Oct 27, 2017 in Challenge / Quizzes by D Same here
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Animal could of scratched her.
+2 votes
answered Aug 1, 2013 by anonymous
A venomous snake bit her !
+2 votes
answered Jul 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
A vampire scratched her... Just kidding.

Any kind of animal could have killed her.
+2 votes
answered Jul 26, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

 smileyI think that many different types of animals could have bitten her.smiley

Hope this helps!!!smiley

+3 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
a snake bit her

a lion bit her          or

a tiger bit her

 

Tell me if i am right
commented Aug 24, 2016 by Drippy the Derp
It says extremely sharp fangs not an entire bit so I'm crossing out all large mammals. I'd say it was a venomous snake
commented Oct 27, 2017 by D
A Vampirer