KidzTalk

Is a Black Widow safe to play with ?

+9 votes
262 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Fun Stuff by kristy84 (2,820 points)


10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
no because it's a poisonous spider. common sense y'all. unless you're a spider whisperer..but i've heard those are very rare....
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
NO
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)

Never never never. ​You must never, ever play with a black widow spider. They are very poisonous!

+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
No! No! No! Absolutely not!
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
No! They are highly poisonous! To spot one, they have a red hourglass on their back.
+2 votes
answered Jul 30, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
Absolutely not. Their poison can't kill a full grown adult or teenager, only children and people with weak immune systems, but I have heard that a bite is very, very painful.

Hope this helped!
+1 vote
answered Jul 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

When you see a spider with a red spot on its belly, it's a black widow. It might be small but it is very poisonous. Hence the name "Black Widow."

Hope this helps!! cool

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
I don't think so.Probably not.

Hope this helps!!!!
+2 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by whizkid (65,700 points)
They are very poisonous, so stay away!!!
+2 votes
answered Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
No!

Actually i dont think but i could be wrong.I dont like snakes so i say no!
commented Jul 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
A black widow is a spider.
commented Jul 29, 2013 by anonymous
Sorry I don't like spiders or snakes!