KidzTalk

Do you care about having the most points

+14 votes
255 views
asked Jul 20, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
I don't I just enjoy getting people's answers and answering questions!


8 Answers

+6 votes
answered Jul 22, 2013 by smile828 (32,390 points)
 
Best answer

I don't mind if I have the most points or the least points. smileyIt is fun though, to answer  people's questions and see their answers!!smiley

 

commented Jul 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Totally! Great thinking too
Plus I don't even need a new iPad I just like having fun!!!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I just wanna be in the top 3 I dont really care for 1st...
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Not really. I’m just here to have fun, make friends, and help people out.
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,700 points)
To be honest, Yes. I want to maintain the #1 rank for a few more weeks.
commented Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Only a few more weeks?... well knowing me...i might catch up... but still!
commented Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,700 points)
Yes, I need to get back to a real life.
commented Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Oh ok
+4 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by L (78,600 points)

I do. heartGryffindor Galheart is #1 and I want to beat her!

commented Nov 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
That's very nice.
commented Aug 9, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,700 points)
arKZo is #1 with 290,000 points
+4 votes
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Not really
+3 votes
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
no
+5 votes
answered Jul 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)

No, it's fun to see what questions people are asking and what answers are in response. Kidzsearch is great, points don't really matter. I love answering people's questions and answers!!

Hope this helps!! cool

commented Jul 21, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Great thinking!:)
commented Oct 2, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,650 points)
I got exited when mathgeek36 appeared but no it was 3 year's ago ugh