KidzTalk

closed people to halp w crush issues :'(

+8 votes
161 views
asked Sep 27, 2016 in Personal by rae (87,410 points)
closed Jun 21, 2017 by rae
i like somebody, right. but he dont know i exist because he's in a different class but when we switch classes, i see him. theres also this very awkward moment like when im in a conversation at lunch and i just lean backwards to stare at his lunch table. help me cos im just a sad person :'D
closed with the note: NOBONONONONOOOOOOONOOONINONBNONONONONONONOOOO!!!!!!'
commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
i don't like him anymore and i have no idea why i even did ugh. i like someone else now who i actually liked for before i even thought of the one in this question. this one barely lasted a year, whereas my current one lasted through that one too, so about 2 years


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 28, 2016 by anonymous

Same problem. There's a kid in my class, and he barely notices me, but I have a crush on him! Help!blush

+2 votes
answered Sep 27, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Get to know him,and hang out with him,and even try to be freinds with him.  Then,later tell him him that you like him.
Hope this helps you!

Tyler0430
commented Sep 28, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
it doesnt help me because he is not in my class!
+2 votes
answered Sep 27, 2016 by Penguins12
Thats me I try ingnoreing her because I blush when I get near her but when im playing a sport I dont bush huu Oh and go say hi to him get him as your friend and go for it if your friendship gose deep go for it
commented Sep 27, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
lol #goals
+2 votes
answered Sep 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Find out what he likes. If he likes basketball, maybe play basketball at recess (perhaps on a different team if you don't feel up to it). Or, learn a bit about basketball and strike up a casual conversation. Or, give a casual compliment such as 'Cool shoes'. He'll probably respond with a compliment or at least say thanks. That way, he'll remember your face.

 

                                                         Good Luck!

                                                                         ✨ αвѕσℓυтєσωℓ ✨
commented Sep 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Okay, I'll get batck o you later with more help for introverts!
commented Sep 28, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

why thank you very much cheeky

commented Oct 13, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindystrong
Uh, what's an introvert?
commented Oct 14, 2016 by Jane
Well, as an introvert myself, I'm not sure if I can really explain it to someone who is not one. You just often feel like you want to be by yourself, or only around people you know really well, like your family and closest friends. It is not that you are afraid or anything, which is more shyness, but just that you don't feel like it. If I have to I can socialize and pretend to be enjoying it, but I really don't.

Introverts love spending time thinking about things more carefully. They don't care so much about showing off to others. I think the world needs more introverts to tell you the truth since they are often the ones who create new things and make the world a better place.