KidzTalk

Have a great Deaf Awareness Week guys!!

+7 votes
73 views
asked Sep 27, 2016 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)

smileywinkangel



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
selected Sep 29, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

lol see i dont know these things!!! youre always the person who knows all these weird and sometimes unheard of holidays and stuff. its coolwinkyes 

commented Sep 29, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Thanks! I never get compliments on these stuff so, yeah, it's cool.:) :D
+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
My school had a bunch of activities about it today!
commented Sep 29, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
On the school's twitter, they have these cool videos of deaf people. It's really cool!