KidzTalk

guys here's the deal: (read below)

+7 votes
157 views
asked Sep 29, 2016 in Today I Learned... by rae (87,620 points)

so as you all may know, i have to reset my edmodo, but the codes arent working. and i NEED those to work so that i can get into edmodo. if i cant do that, then i cant do the motiv.speech anymore, and we use those for the newspaper. i havent tried logging in on the computer/desktop yet because i used to have it mobile. but i will check out both codes there, and if that doesnt work, then i have no idea what i'm gunna do next. cindy is busy with *things* lately, so the newspaper application is kinda chill right now, but i'm taking lou lou's advice and posting them on edmodo so u have to wait for the paper. :) get back to me if you are okay with the situation or have any addition to this post. also sorry its long. :P 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)

It's fine! I guess you know about Cindy now

 

cryingheart

commented Sep 29, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)

I know, right! It's soooooooooooo SAD!sadcryingbroken heart

commented Sep 30, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)

Wait, Owl, were you actually on Edmodo? 

+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)

I think the newspaper can wait..

Since you can't be on Edmodo, let me fill you in:

Cindy is SUPER sick. She 's always coughing up a storm, and Cindy's sister said that something is wrong with her heart and lungs. This is affecting her throat, too! So please, please, please keep prayers for Cindy! I hate to admit it, but she might die if she doesn't recover! So please, pray and hope the best for her!! (I'm an inch away from crying!crying)

commented Sep 29, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
i admit that possibility did cross my mind but i shunned it. and giw do you know her sister?
commented Sep 29, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)
well,, she posted it on edmodo by doing it on cindy's account so no, i dk about her sister