When you get a scholarship do you get it for all four years?

+6 votes
54 views
It just crossed my mind!
asked Jul 22, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (27,410 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It depends. A scholarship can be a small one like $1000 or can be a full scholarship, where all of your tuition gets paid. You can get many small scholarships to the same school.

I'm hoping I can get a full scholarship when I'm in college, so I have to work really hard in high school to get accepted.

Hope this helps!! cool

answered Jul 22, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,060 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
Thank you, cool, &good luck!
0 votes
depends
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arKZo (211,120 points)