KidzTalk

I Need to Ask You a Question arKZO

+10 votes
209 views
asked Sep 30, 2016 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
edited Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
arKZO are you a Filipino because I saw a question from 2013 and the name of the question was "Have you ever tried Filipino food? Asked August 14th 2013 by mathgeek36" and you answered I'm Filipino, I eat pancit lumpia, lechon, and more.  Anyway, I am a Filipino also, my mom is a Filipino but my dad is American so I'm half Filipino half American.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 28, 2017 by arkzo (424,480 points)
selected Mar 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
to answer your question, I am Filipino. I didn't see this question sorry
commented Mar 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
It's alright!
+3 votes
answered Sep 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Hey Tyler- I just want to say I don't suggest writing questions directed to one person because hI ave done that before and the question has over 50 views.

P.S: Please don't be upset with me for posting
commented Sep 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
Ok, I'll change the name.
commented Mar 31, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
No you didn't..
commented May 23, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
yes I did it used to say this Question is only for arKZO