KidzTalk

What's the importance?

+7 votes
127 views
asked Sep 30, 2016 in Other by rae (87,410 points)
related to an answer for: GemHeart, I Need to Ask You a Question


2 Answers

0 votes
answered 5 days ago by kitten (638,310 points)
Points are just a motivation to be more active. Every Q&A site uses points.
+2 votes
answered Sep 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
I agree. I didn't even know about points until like, 2 months ago! I just like answering questions!