KidzTalk

If you could change your name, what would you change it to?

+16 votes
1,368 views
asked Sep 30, 2016 in Personal by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,740 points)
If you could change your name, what would you change it to? I like my name but I love the name Mercè, which originates from Spain! I would probably change it to that I guess. Or the name Heidi. My favorite teacher of all time is named Heidi and I think it is a beautiful name. If I have kids I want to name my daughter Heidi Mercè.
commented Jan 31 by Coffee Cake (67,060 points)
I’d change mine to Bailey, Georgia, or Keri.


24 Answers

+7 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,410 points)
Paul.

Named right after PAUL REVERE

Or George

Named right after George Custer
+5 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,430 points)
I would change it to Karis. I love that name! I also like Lily.
+6 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
May or Marica. I would also like to change my last name because people always gets it wrong! Maybe Renee or Micos would be a good one since they're all easy to spell and pronounce.
commented Nov 26, 2017 by #StarAngel
OMG! Same!
+7 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
I would like to do Victoria, after Queen Victoria.
commented Oct 6, 2016 by rae (86,990 points)
haha i've been interested in the names lori and mary recently i don't know why
commented Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,430 points)
I love the name Victoria!
+6 votes
answered Oct 6, 2016 by rae (86,990 points)
I like the name lori, but i also would want something biblical.
+5 votes
answered Oct 17, 2016 by fashiongirl
I would change it to ihatetrump
I would change it to Bloodandguts
commented Oct 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,740 points)
Geez louise
+5 votes
answered Oct 17, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,130 points)
I would do a French name. Some of them are so pretty sounding!
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,740 points)
Well i like my name bc it is biblical but i love the name Rose and Violet and Rebbecca  so i would probally change it to one of those if i can chose oh how about RoseVioletRebbeca that is silly lol
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,130 points)
Dawn Jasmine Tam

or

Jennibe Mary Grandpre

or

Renee Ashli Tam
+5 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by Komets79
1 Toby

2 Paul

3 Charles
+5 votes
answered May 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,430 points)
Maryland .Lol but its true
+5 votes
answered Jun 1, 2017 by Twilight
I would change it to Bella,Morgan or Jacky.
+5 votes
answered Jun 1, 2017 by anonymous
Umm I like the name Emma or zoey but I also I like mine so I guess I'll pick one of those 2
+5 votes
answered Jun 2, 2017 by rae (86,990 points)
something far away as possible from my name because it is ugly. why do you think i go by rae? *hint hint*
+4 votes
answered Nov 25, 2017 by snick

mika because it is short and smooth sounding

+4 votes
answered Dec 5, 2017 by dorky and proud of it

Angelica,

Eliza

Peggy!!!!!

commented Dec 10, 2017 by Audatrue
CC I just love that name
commented Jun 7, 2019 by SZ07 (2,440 points)
Hamilton for lyf!
+4 votes
answered Feb 10, 2019 by Kitty111

I love the name Rose and I love the name Evangeline, so I would pick one of those.yay

 

I also like the name Kitty, spelled like that. Probably sounds funny to everyone.

+3 votes
answered Feb 12, 2019 by toad aka star (330,510 points)
I love my own name, I wouldn't change it if the World was gonna DIE!
+3 votes
answered Feb 12, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,160 points)
my name is unique the first day of school  everyone say my name wrong

i would change it to jackilyn or evelyn but i don't look like i would be tat person so i am good with my name
+4 votes
answered Feb 12, 2019 by Katethegreat
I would change my name to Hadley or ellie. I would change my middle name to rose. It sounds really pretty.
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (66,960 points)

I would not change it. I like my name. :)

commented Feb 1 by JD2005
Same!
0 votes
answered Jan 31 by WelshTerriersssCS (11,760 points)
I would change it to Mercedes. It sounds cool.
commented Feb 1 by JD2005
Car? XD
commented Feb 1 by WelshTerriersssCS (11,760 points)
XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD!
0 votes
answered Feb 1 by Coffee Cake (67,060 points)
.

I’d change mine to Bailey, Georgia, Keri, Helen, or April, or June!

0 votes
answered Feb 1 by JD2005
I love my name enough, so I never thought of changing it. Lol.