KidzTalk

What is your lucky number?

+8 votes
174 views
asked Sep 30, 2016 in Other by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)

What is your lucky number? Mine is 13 yes



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

My favorite number is 2.dolphin-swim

0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (287,320 points)
4.

In China, 4 is unlucky.
0 votes
answered Apr 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)

Same!! 
It's kinda ironic, 'cause 13 is said to be the most unlucky number in superstitions. 
But since my bday's on that date, and I'm always that number in all of my classes, I consider it 99.9% lucky. ( that .1% is not toooo sure a-=)

+2 votes
answered Apr 25, 2017 by arkzo (424,580 points)
7 is my lucky number
commented Apr 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)
7 days in a week, 7 seas, 7 continents, 7 colors in a rainbow, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs. I guess 7 is really lucky
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2016 by ilovedogs
mine is 17