KidzTalk

What is your favorite music artist?

+12 votes
1,935 views
asked Jul 23, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Cupcake549 (32,470 points)
I like a lot including country,pop,and rap!


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,630 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

I'm a Christian, so I love listening to Christian music. I love the radio station KLOVE. You should listen to that station some time, it's great. I don't know where you live, so I wouldn't be able to tell you which station it is.

Hope this helps!! cool

commented Jul 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,470 points)
What is the station number? I will try it! Does it playchristian music?
commented Jul 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,080 points)
Yes, I listen to KLOVE, too sometimes.
commented Jul 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,630 points)
You can go to K Love.com and enter your zipcode so you can know the station number. I don't want you to tell me where you live over the internet. I don't think you live close to me,so you will have a different station number. Yes, it plays positive and encouraging Christian music. Are you a Christian?
commented Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,470 points)
Thank you so much and I dont want to share that information, not because I am shameful but because anyone can access this information (totally not because I don't trust you).
0 votes
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo (423,840 points)
Catholic music
0 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,940 points)
Dubstep and Hatsune Miku!

here is a link of her singing

http://m.mp3li.org/?q=Eh+ah+sou&act=search

its the first one on the list