KidzTalk

What is your favorite tv show

+14 votes
363 views
asked Jul 23, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
I really like Disney, Nick, Food Network, and HGTV.


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2013 by smile828 (32,350 points)
 
Best answer

smileyI like Disney,Ant Farm, Good Luck Charlie, Jessie...   

I also like American idol, The voice, and America's Got Talent.smiley

Those are my favorites TV shows!!

 

commented Aug 5, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
I love all of those shows too!
commented Sep 14, 2013 by smile828 (32,350 points)
Really.Cool!
commented Sep 14, 2013 by smile828 (32,350 points)
Thanks for making me the best answer!
commented Sep 23, 2013 by anonymous
i can only watch baby shows so i dont watch TV.
0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
MasterChef Jr.
0 votes
answered Apr 15, 2017 by SM

My favorite tv show is Disney channelrock

0 votes
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo (424,800 points)
None, I'm not really interested in tv shows.
0 votes
answered Sep 13, 2013 by anonymous

my favourite show is Austin and Ally and goodluck Charlie ,they are both very funny  I laughlove to see all their new episodes!!

+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2013 by anonymous

My favorite show is I Dream of Jeannie on MeTv .smiley

commented Aug 5, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
I love that show, it is so cute!
commented Aug 13, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
I watched it yesterday!!
commented Aug 13, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
Cool beans!
commented Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
I like that show, I think that old, classic shows are always better.
commented Aug 14, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
Yes they are! Have you ever seen the Walton's, or Brady Bunch?
I love those!
+1 vote
answered Jul 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)

Wait, do you mean show or channel? My favorite tv shows are American Idol, Master Chef, Jeopardy, and the Price is Right.

Hope this helps!! cool

commented Jul 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
I meant shows but I have a lot on each channell so I wrote channels. Sorry for the confusion!
commented Jul 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
It's fine!!
commented Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
thank you for being so sincere!


(i hope that is how you spell it)
commented Aug 11, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
What channel is the price is right on and what is it about?
commented Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
In my area, the Price is Right is on channel 13.1 at 10:00 a.m. everyday. I doubt it's the same in your area, so you can look it up. The Price is Right is a gameshow where they have different mini games, to win awesome prizes by doing stuff relating to the retail price of the prize. It is hosted by Drew Carrey.
commented Aug 12, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
Okay, what is the name of the channel it is on?
commented Aug 13, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
It's on CBS.
commented Aug 13, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
Ok! Thanks!
commented Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
Sure, anytime!!