KidzTalk

What Do You Want To Be For Halloween

+9 votes
151 views
asked Sep 30, 2016 in Other by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
I want to to be a greek godest but I am going on a trip with my  family to Tennessee on that night we do the trip every year


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (422,650 points)
probably an alien from another planet
0 votes
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,350 points)
I want to be Hermione Granger from Harry Potter
commented Oct 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,580 points)
Cool!
+1 vote
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,580 points)
Oh, fun! I was Artemis when I was 7 for Halloween. This year I am most likely going to be Hermione Granger or Luna Lovegood from Harry Potter.
commented Oct 1, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,350 points)
Wow didn't see your answer before I posted mine. Funny! I love Hermione
commented Oct 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,580 points)
lol
0 votes
answered Oct 1, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
Um well storytime: so when I was like nine or something it was a rainy Halloween day, and I got sick with fever and didn't go trick or treating that year, and the friends we had in the neighborhood we went trick or treating in moved away, so we didn't do it anymore. So I don't dress up unless I can make something. Kind of a boring story, but I never really thought about it before I read your post.