KidzTalk

Who saw Teen Beach Movie?

+11 votes
2,375 views
asked Jul 23, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
What was your favorite part, favorite character,& are you a biker or surfer?!:)


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

I watched it with my sister. My favorite part is when Ross and Maia sing "Can't Stop Singing" or when Grace Phipps sang "Falling for Ya". I love Maia, and I would want to be a surfer. What's your favorite part??

Hope this helps!! cool

commented Jul 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
When Laila sings Fallin for you and when the scientists are planning the attack and say funny things!
commented Jul 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Cool!
commented Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I watched the dance along one two nights ago and it was fun very fun! The cast is so funny with eachother!
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Great!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)

I saw it and hated it...sorry...

 

0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
i didnt... sorry
0 votes
answered Sep 20, 2013 by mirna_nasser (160 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

my favorite part of teen beach movie was wen mac and brady sing can't stop singingheart

+2 votes
answered Sep 14, 2013 by laurengop (180 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I watched it with my brother and sister. My favourite part was when Laila sang "Fallin for Ya" she was so pretty. I love Maia Mitchell she has a great Australlian accent, and oh yeah im totally a surfer. Hope everyone loves my post.heartheartheartheartheartheartheartheart

+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

I saw the movie on ABCF on tv .   I totally LUV heartheartheartheartheartheartheartheartheartheart    that movie Brady is my favorite character . I would be a surfer .   I have to say my favorite part is whan Laila falls into Brady's arms and sings " Falling for Ya " .   I just can't believe how great that movie is .   If I had to describe that movie in 1 word I would say : Great .

commented Aug 5, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyI watched Teen Beach Movie!!!! It was a pretty good movie!!! I liked their songs!!!smiley

Hope this helps!!!smiley

commented Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Me2!
commented Aug 14, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
What is your favorite song?
commented Aug 14, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Fallon for ya, and like me!