KidzTalk

Halloween Costume Ideas!!

+11 votes
950 views
asked Oct 3, 2016 in ❤️AskGryffindorGal❤️ by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Here is my Mega Halloween Costume Ideas List! Enjoy!!

.Owl
.Flamingo
.Tropical Drink
.Slice of Pie
.Poptart
.Chill Pill
.Frosted Animal Cookie
.Strawberry Shortcake the doll
.Hotdog
.Citrus Slice
.Girl Scout
.Magic 8 Ball
.Polly Pocket
.Beachball
.Palm Tree
.Anything Lisa Frank
.Bubblegum
.Soda
.Banana
.Sadness from Inside Out
.Joy from Inside Out
.Anger from Inside Out
.Disgust from Inside Out
.Fear from Inside Out
.Agnes from Despicable Me
.Edith from Despicable Me
.Margo from Despicable Me
.A Taco
.Fries
.Starbucks Coffee
.Angel
.Zombie
.Rosie the Riveter
.Comicbook Character
.Madeline
.A Tardis
.A Greek goddess
.Vanelope Von Sweets from Wreck it Ralph
.Grapes
.Crazy Cat Lady
.Spongebob
.Patrick
.Cactus
.Dora the Explorer
.Toothfairy
.Poison Ivy
.Esmerelda from The Hunchback of Notre Dame
.A gypsy
.Mary Poppins
.Cruella De Vil
.The Emperor from The Emperor's New Clothes
.A unicorn
.A deer
.Kim Possible
.Simba
.Mulan
.Minnie Mouse
.Workout Barbie
.Gumball Machine
.Mexican Sugar Skull
.Fortune Teller
.Rain Cloud
.Sailor
.Mischief Dark Angel
.Rabbit from Alice in Wonderland
.Judy Hopps
.Enderman
.Scuba Diver
.Nemo from Finding Nemo
.Spider
.Monarch Butterfly
.Clone Trooper
.Storm Trooper
.Any Harry Potter character (I'm going as Hermione)
.Russell from Up
.Crazy Cat Lady
.Popcorn
.Icecream
.Fox
.Jellyfish
.Nature Fairy
.Water Fairy
.Princess Leia from Star Wars
.Matilda
.An Emoji
.Any Peter Pan character
.Any Marvel character
.Any Wizard of Oz character
.The Chesire Cat
.Belle from Beauty and the Beast
.The kosher salt girl
.Voodoo doll
.Peacock
.Princess Jasmine from Aladdin
.Greek Goddess
.Thief
.Katniss from The Hunger Games
.Weeping Angel
.Cleopatra
.Medusa
.Mavis from Hotel Transylvania
.A Pinata
.A Raggedy Ann doll
.Wednesday Adams from the Adams Family
.Scarecrow
.A Cereal/Serial Killer
.M&Ms


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
selected Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
 
Best answer
WHOA! Just whoa. I'll never be a princess again. O.O :O:)
commented Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Haha
0 votes
answered Oct 17, 2016 by anonymous
My ideas are joy, tardis, (I know all about Dr. Who too! {well, the 4th Dr. anyways.}), or a zombie.(Just not too scary! :D)
0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)
This is really long! I'll probably be captain America. (a girl version :))

PS. You said Greek goddess twice :)