KidzTalk

Do you belieive the bible is true?

+8 votes
138 views
asked Oct 3, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
I think the BIBLE is totally true.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by rae (88,560 points)
doesn't matter if you're Christian or not; the Bible, all questions asked, is completely true. it's the only fact i stand for. :)
commented Oct 5, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,340 points)
Actually some non Christians do not believe in the Bible, if that surprises you.
commented Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
Exactly
commented Oct 6, 2016 by rae (88,560 points)

dancer272,

why would that surprise me? i know that, and it's not good. people who do not seek guidance from the Bible could sometimes have problems with making the right choices in life. 

commented Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,170 points)
You cannot be truly saved if you don't believe the Bible. So technically they would not be Christian.
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,340 points)
Yeah, I'm Christian so ya it's true.
commented Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
I agree with you on that one.
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (290,300 points)
The Bible, hands down, is true.
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
Agreed
commented Nov 19, 2016 by snowFall (530 points)
The Bible is Gods boo of truth and wisdom
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
I am not a Christian but I think there is definitely truth in the Bible
commented Oct 6, 2016 by rae (88,560 points)
what goes with judaism again...the torah? (which still has a little bit of the Bible in it as well)
commented Oct 12, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
Yes. The Torah is the first 5 books of the bible.