KidzTalk

KIdzsearch, can you make certain emojis work?(from the coumputer's emoji keyboard, not the one with the answer box)

+11 votes
521 views
asked Oct 4, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Because mine doesn't work.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Yeah KS, can we use regular Apple emojis?
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by kidzsearch (145,900 points)
We will look into it. How are you adding the emojis? Are you using a tablet or desktop computer?

KidzSearch
commented Oct 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Well, the computer I usually use is a computer and a tablet so I have these extra two keyboards. One is the regular one, if you're using the computer like a tablet and two is the emoji keyboard you usually find on phones.
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
yea and 4 those who don't know how to use emotions, that could get pretty annoying :P