Hi, everyone.

+10 votes
89 views
Hey, everybody. As you may know, I am extremely sick and my heart and lungs have aren't working correctly. And that is true. But, I am at home now, and I have not had any pain in them for two days now; but that does not mean it couldn't happen again. But I will have you know, I am back in the mean time, but keep in mind I could very well get another one of those things and head back to the hospital. Thanks for understanding and I hope you didn't miss me too much, and ask me all your questions and stuff now! Cause if I go back in the hospital, I could be in there for a very long time.
asked Oct 4, 2016 in Health & Fitness by Cindy7872 AJ (22,190 points)


7 Answers

+2 votes
YAY!! YOU ARE OKAY!!!!!
answered Oct 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
+2 votes
I'm glad your ok!
answered Oct 4, 2016 by Tyler043007 (52,800 points)
+2 votes
phew. you're okay. i was getting worried for a second der. but all i needed was the "approval" for me joining the edmodo group. and ya we missed u a lot!! :-/
answered Oct 5, 2016 by rae (75,170 points)
+3 votes

Thank goodness you're okay!smiley

answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,510 points)
yes! i can't wait for her to let me back into edmodo so i can keep better tabs!! :/
+2 votes
Guys, just remember. Even though I am okay now, doesn't mean I won't be in the near future! I hate saying it as much as you hate hearing it, but I cannot lie about this.
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
+1 vote
We are glad you are okay now, and we'll pray for you to stay that way.
answered Oct 9, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (4,670 points)
+1 vote
YAY!! I'm soooo happy you're better now!!!!!!!!:D:D
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ilovedogs