Who likes cooking?

+7 votes
79 views
asked Oct 5, 2016 in Other by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,190 points)

Who likes to cook? I do smiley



7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
Eh. Depends on what i am cooking. as long as i dont have to dice onions.
commented Oct 5, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,190 points)
Oh, i agree :) Do you write your own recipes? What is your favorite thing to cook? :D
commented Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
I dont write my recipes (mom does). Creamy Tacos.
commented Oct 5, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,190 points)
Cool. My favorite thing to cook is meat. (Any kind, though I usually do chicken)
commented Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,020 points)
BACON!!!!! Nuff said.
commented Apr 3, 2017 by rae (85,250 points)
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (271,650 points)
I cook and I enjoy it, although I usually bake.
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
I absolutely LOVE cooking! I take classes on different skills and types of cooking every Saturday! I also make almost all of the meals I eat! My parents say when I am 12, they will consider letting me try out for Masterchef Junior™️!
commented Oct 6, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,190 points)
Oh that's cool!
commented Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,190 points)
I want to be on a teen Chopped Championship in a few years :)
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,970 points)
I love cooking and baking! I've taken tons of professional classes and I'm told I'm a natural!
0 votes
answered Oct 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,320 points)
Meh
0 votes
answered Apr 3, 2017 by rae (85,250 points)
not me; just never really been all that interested in it. imma be a [bad] mom..maybe i'll force my husband to. but if we both can't cook we're [in trouble]..why'd this question just turn into my whole life story xD
+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by Autumn (63,570 points)
I like to watch cooking videos. But I'm too lazy to cook LOLZ.