KidzTalk

Who has braces???

+12 votes
229 views
asked Oct 5, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
I only have to lose 2 more baby teeth to get them!!

SO EXCITED AND SCARED!!
commented May 13, 2017 by Puppygirl
Trust me. You don't want them . I have braces and you have to constantly pick food out of them. Plus it hurts when you get them tightened. It really hurts.


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2020 by anonymous
I don't have braces. But I like braces!
+3 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (30,620 points)
I do. Mine are green and blue. They are (Like dancer said)... interesting.
commented Oct 24, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
Haha..those are some of my favorite colors
+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by L
Me!
+2 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
I have braces and they are OK... My colors are blue and white for my Hogwarts house, Ravenclaw!
commented Oct 6, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
i can tell your a major potter head
commented Oct 10, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
which i guess is a good thing :)
commented Oct 23, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
Thanks Rae
+2 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,850 points)
My brother had em for a year. He didn't like em that much though
commented Oct 6, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
maybe he could t eat his favorite food. i can't eat gum or popcorn either, and they look so uncomfortable to me! i'd hate having them because then you'd have to scrape food out ur teeth or something...
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
I do! They're...interesting.
+2 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,550 points)
Be excited! I don't have them, but braces are cool!
commented Oct 24, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
Well they may look cool but they aren't fun to have them. Plus you have the constant need to pick food out of them every time you eat. And don't even get me started on glasses!