KidzTalk

Contest Notice

+8 votes
109 views
asked Oct 5, 2016 in Writing Contests by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)

As you may all know, I have a contest ging on and have a handful of entries. I'm so excited to see who's the winner but it would be more exciting if the more of you could join! If you want to review the rules just click https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/14948/what-is-the-greatest-invention-of-all-time-writing-contest Please join!

heart, Lou Lou

note:the link isn't working to the page I want it to so if you want to see the rules, go to the left hand side where all the categories are and click on "Contests." Then click on "Writing Contests" and scroll a little bit down and stop when you see "What is the greatest invention of all time.....WRITING CONTEST" And also, please enter your entry to that question, not this one! Thanks a ton!!



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)

I have given you my entry.

-Sergeantyak

commented Oct 6, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
Thanks!! It's amazing, by the way.
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Great! I'd love to join!