KidzTalk

Are you excited for "Catching Fire"?

+8 votes
1,791 views
asked Jul 29, 2013 in Film / TV by mathgeek36 (41,820 points)
I am!! It comes out in November.


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 17, 2013 by tdtl1802 (13,570 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

i am sooooo excited!!!!!! i am seeing it in theaters the premier november 22 with my friends!!!!!!!!!!!!!!laugh

commented Aug 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,820 points)
Cool!
+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
edited Jul 31, 2016 by HungerGames1234
i love catching fire.........but i only saw this post 2016. now all 4 movies are out. hey i asked a question pretty simluar. my username is: HungerGames1234
+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,480 points)
i guess
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2013 by anonymous

YES!! OMG I LOVED THE FIRST HUNGER GAMES MOVIE AND CANT WAIT FOR CATCHING FIRE!!!!!!

+2 votes
answered Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,550 points)
I dont read those books so no, but i am glad you and lots of other people are happy!