~JewelSun~'s news Number 2

+4 votes
63 views

~JewelSun~'s News

 

When the sea turned to silver: New book by Grace Lin

There  is a new book coming out! When the Sea Turned to Silver is a sequel to Where the Mountain Meets the Moon, a Newbery Honor book. I love Grace Lin books, and I'm excited to read this new book.

On Sunday:Presidential Debate

The race is on! Donald against Hillary. We just heard the VP debate, and heard the 1st Presidential Debate last week. The debate will be moderated my Anderson Cooper from CNN's Anderson Cooper 360.  Who do you think will win?

KidzTalk News:

Ok, is it just me, or is Gymnast Power rarely active anymore? Also, we are seeing many stories in Kidztalk these days. Such as the Stray Creatures of Rossville, or The Seeing Star. So many users are using Kidztalk, it's amazing!! So if I can, I would like a few users to help me with this news. I'll do another name, and I could do it maybe with

-Absolute Owl

-LouLou

-Rae

-GemHeart

-Gymnast Power

Anyone else can help if they ask too!

These people don't have to help, I just asked if they would like to.

 

~JewelSun~

asked Oct 6, 2016 in News & Politics by EmeraldJazzi (29,720 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I'd love to help! I love current events ;) What should I do?
answered Oct 6, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,050 points)
selected Oct 6, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
Great! We'll get started tomorrow~
0 votes
OMG! I just saw this and it was out months ago...hahaha... Sure I'll help!
answered Feb 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
0 votes
I can help! I can do entertainment news.
answered Feb 18, 2017 by L (59,080 points)