Journalism Essay

+4 votes
73 views
For this essay I will be talking about the U.S. bringing in refugees from Syria.

  The Syrian refugee crisis has been on the news for some time now, and hasn't gotten any better. The United States has been bringing in refugees from the East for over year now. Many states have made policies, allowing them to come into the state, including Montana. The refugees have come from the war torn countries in the East including Syria, Iraq, and many others. Although the refugees are desperate for help, many people dont want them to come to their community, because they think they pose a serious threat to the nation. You can see my opinion down below in the answers.

-Country Boy
asked Oct 6, 2016 in 2016 Writing Decathlon by Cow Boy (30,250 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Where is your opinion?
answered Oct 6, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,250 points)
sorry i forgot to add
+1 vote
In my own opinion I think we should not let them come here without strict rules. I wish them all the luck in the world, and that they find the Lord on this rough ride.

I hope you respect my opinion, and i shall respect yours
answered Oct 6, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,250 points)
I hope they find a lace where they are welcomed