KidzTalk

If you were forced to move to a different state, where would you move?

+8 votes
131 views
asked Oct 6, 2016 in Other by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I would move to Wyoming, Missouri, or Arkansas.

I would move to Wyoming because it the closest thing to Montana

Or i would move to Missouri because of my families southern roots.

Or i would move to Arkansas because of my families actual southern roots.

My parents came from the Mason Dixon Line Area. Southern MO, and Northern AR. A little bit of Oklahoma as well.


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 10, 2019 by Kitty111

No one likes Illinois a-=(

 

 

I love summer, so I would move to California! Also maybe Wisconsin, since it's close to Illinois 

+3 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
well Arkansas Florida or Vermont so my friends live in Arkansas and florida is wamr all year around and Vermont is cold but very pretty never been to those states but my parents did go to vermont
+3 votes
answered Oct 24, 2016 by dreamer
Oregon, land of bunny breeding, I think.
+2 votes
answered Oct 8, 2016 by arkzo (424,100 points)
I'd like to move to ny
+3 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
MA, NY, or NM
+3 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
California, New York, Oregon, or Georgia- where I previously lived.
+3 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,690 points)
Montana or California
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I would move to New York City. I already practically live there, since I visit 3+ times a year, but I'd love to actually live and go to school there