If you were forced to move to a different state, where would you move?

+5 votes
63 views
I would move to Wyoming, Missouri, or Arkansas.

I would move to Wyoming because it the closest thing to Montana

Or i would move to Missouri because of my families southern roots.

Or i would move to Arkansas because of my families actual southern roots.

My parents came from the Mason Dixon Line Area. Southern MO, and Northern AR. A little bit of Oklahoma as well.
asked Oct 6, 2016 in Other by Cow Boy (25,230 points)


8 Answers

+2 votes
I would move to New York City. I already practically live there, since I visit 3+ times a year, but I'd love to actually live and go to school there
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,050 points)
+2 votes
Montana or California
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (11,760 points)
+2 votes
California, New York, Oregon, or Georgia- where I previously lived.
answered Oct 7, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,120 points)
+2 votes
MA, NY, or NM
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)
+1 vote
I'd like to move to ny
answered Oct 8, 2016 by arKZo⠀ (210,280 points)
+2 votes
Oregon, land of bunny breeding, I think.
answered Oct 24, 2016 by dreamer
+2 votes
well Arkansas Florida or Vermont so my friends live in Arkansas and florida is wamr all year around and Vermont is cold but very pretty never been to those states but my parents did go to vermont
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (15,180 points)
+1 vote

No one likes Illinois a-=(

 

 

I love summer, so I would move to California! Also maybe Wisconsin, since it's close to Illinois 

answered Feb 10 by Kitty111