KidzTalk

What was your least favorite grade in school to do.

+7 votes
579 views
asked Oct 6, 2016 in Education by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
edited Oct 10, 2016 by Cow Boy
My least favorite grade was 6th grade.

Trust me homeschool grades are horrid

And it only gets worse for me I have to do high school next year
commented Mar 2 by Kat
I would say my least favorite grade would be 5th because I had this really mean teacher and he would always give us a backpack full of paper (not literally, but lots of hw.) He was old and always grumpy and I was the only girl in that class. Apparently he hated me, cause whenever I needed help, he would never agree to help me. Plus, there was only 1 teacher that would be nice to me. I'm guessing that they hated me cause of my skin color. All my other teachers were black. (No offence to you black people).


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 22, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (48,300 points)
5th grade. I was lonely.
+3 votes
answered Nov 22, 2019 by anonymous
Probably 3rd grade. Because I was homeschooled and I didn't have friends.
+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Fifth for me, was the worst. The teacher had no idea how to teach. This year (my 8th grade year) has been way great. High school here I come!
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
well I am in 5th but I think 5th is hard lots of homework so next year i am going in 6ths middle school ugh even though i am homeschooled its still called middle school
+3 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
The more i think about it, 6th grade wasnt so bad.

Reason: I am going into high school next year.
commented Oct 7, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
ugh. i'm in 7th grade now, but i went to a bad school for most of my elementary life. 5th was definitely the worst. :/
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Fifth grade because I didn't have one friend back then! Th rest I couldn't see at all!
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)
My least favorite grade was probably fifth. I changed to a different curriculum that year and they taught things a lot differently and I got horrible grades. I did that curriculum for three years and then this year I switched back! (I'm in eighth, btw) What grade are you in now?
commented Oct 11, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
Im going into high school next year
+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I disliked second grade because I was in a multiage class where we had like 50 kids in our class, which was one class of second graders and one class of third graders. I didn't like it because I never got to hang out with my friends in other classes, EVER.
commented Nov 9, 2016 by ilovedogs
In my 3rd grade class there was like 44 kids in the class but it was two classes combined.