KidzTalk

Would someone like to do a group story with me?

+9 votes
136 views
asked Oct 7, 2016 in Fiction by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,170 points)

Would someone like to write a story with me? laugh



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2016 by L (77,320 points)
Yep.
+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,310 points)
yes
+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
I'd love to Sky! Would you like to do it on Edmodo?
commented Oct 10, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,170 points)
My dad won't let me go on Edmodo :( I was thinking we could take turns writing a chapter on Kidzsearch. (or something) What would you like to write about? I'd prefer something fantasy or medieval, but I like all genres.
asked Nov 9, 2016 in Fiction by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points) We Should Continue Sky!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,760 points)
What kinda story?
commented Oct 10, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,170 points)
I was thinking a fantasy or realistic fiction book with chapters.