ᑕᗩᑎ YOᑌ ᗷᖇᗩIᗪ?

+4 votes
63 views
ᗪO YOᑌ KᑎOᗯ ᕼOᗯ TO ᗷᖇᗩIᗪ ᕼᗩIᖇ? I ᑕᗩᑎ ᗪO ᗩ ᖇEGᑌᒪᗩᖇ ᗷᖇᗩIᗪ, ᖴᖇEᑎᑕᕼ ᗷᖇᗩIᗪ, ᗩᑎᗪ ᗪᑌTᑕᕼ ᗷᖇᗩIᗪ. I ᗩᗰ ᒪEᗩᖇᑎIᑎG ᕼOᗯ TO ᖴIᔕᕼTᗩIᒪ.
asked Oct 8, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (101,740 points)
I had dolls since I was very little and ever since I've been figuring out cool hair doo's to do for them. Soo when I learned how to braid that's all I would do each and every day to my dolls hair.


5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I love braiding! I always braid my doll's hair when I'm bored.:)
answered Oct 8, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,380 points)
selected Oct 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
+2 votes
I love braiding and styling hair!
answered Oct 11, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (12,170 points)
+2 votes
Of course. Do you know how to do a waterfall braid? They are so fun!!
answered Oct 28, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,850 points)
+1 vote
Yes! Though, I'm super bad at it!
answered Nov 26, 2018 by Knight Star (193,620 points)
0 votes
I know how to braid hair. Although, I am not that good at it.
answered Nov 26, 2018 by arKZo (281,430 points)