KidzTalk

Names Help :) #2

+9 votes
143 views
asked Oct 8, 2016 in ❤️AskGryffindorGal❤️ by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)

Hey guys! Here's some regular guy names for you to use for your stories! I'll be posting a futuristic ABC name list sometime in the near future, so keep your eye out!


A: Alex, Alec, Aaron, Aidan, Anthony, Adam

B: Bruce, Braden, Brandon, Brahm, Bennett

C: Christopher, Chris, Carmen, Chase

D: Derek, Daniel, Dan, Drake

E: Eric, Emerson, Elliot, Eddie, Eli

F: Fredrick, Frenso, Furman, Finnegan

G: Grayson, Greg, Gru, Gabriel

H: Harrison, Harry, Hal, Herman

I: Isaac, Ian, Irving

J: Jaxx, Jackson, Jack, James, Jerry, Jayden

K: Kristopher, Kris, Kaden, Kingston

L: Larry, Luke, Lucas, Luca, Laurence

M: Miles, Matt, Matthew, Morris

N: Norman, Niles, Necro, Noah

O: Octavian, Otto, Oron, Oliver

P: Peter, Paxton, Patton, Patten, Payton

Q: Quarias, Quron

R: Russell, Ralph, Rowan, Ronald

S: Steven, Samuel, Stone, Sedge

T: Travis, Tobias, Toran, Trad

U: Ulysses, Uriah

V: Victor, Vilo

W: William, Will, Wilson, Willis

X: Xiro, Xenti

Y: Yusif, Yaker

Z: Zach, Zachary, Zane

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2016 by L
selected Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
 
Best answer
That's a lot of names!
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Ammy K.
I like a lot of these names! You can also use a name generator if you are stuck!