Fantasy Potion Recipe Riddle:

+3 votes
138 views

                                         Healing Potion

                 Ingredients:

1. Unicorn's Horn

2. Milk

3. Bread

4. Aloe

5. Penicillin

6. Vitamins (alone)

7. Ice 

Allergen Note: If you are allergic to any of the above ingredients, you should wear a hazmat suit while making the potion. 

Which ingredient should be put in first (hint, this is the most important ingredient.)

asked Oct 9, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by L


5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Penicillin
answered Oct 9, 2016 by Cow Boy (25,890 points)
0 votes
Cool
answered Oct 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,510 points)
0 votes
Very Creative
answered Oct 9, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,570 points)
0 votes
Unicorn's horn?
answered Oct 10, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (12,010 points)
0 votes

where do you get a unicorns horn?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!wow​I LOVE unicorns!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Jan 9 by unicornlover01 (900 points)