KidzTalk

Riddle/Test About A Dog:

+6 votes
163 views
asked Oct 9, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by L
You are walking your white standard poodle in the park. You stop by the ice cream truck. While you order Neopoliton Ice Cream, your favorite, your poodle sees a monarch butterfly and chases it! Before you can pay for your ice cream, your poodle tugs on his leash and drags you across the park! What should you do?

A. Eat the ice cream.

B. Try to catch the monarch butterfly.

C. Tug on your dog's leash.

D. Get up, walk to the ice cream truck, and pay for the ice cream.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 30, 2018 by anonymous
C,D, and a in that order
0 votes
answered Aug 31, 2017 by digglehead (2,240 points)
C!
+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
C: Your dog could get lost or hurt. Once you have him under control,  you can take him back to the truck to pay for the icecream