KidzTalk

OMG! I'm super excited!!

+6 votes
142 views
asked Oct 9, 2016 in Today I Learned... by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
A bunch of new movies are coming out in December;

"Sing" An Illumination Entertainment movie where a low-business worker  announces a singing competition where some of the most talented but secret singers enter.

"Passengers" I don't know a lot about it but the plot seems like two adults have woken up early from I guess a suspended animation on a spaceship. Dealing with their life, the couple ( Jim:Chis Pratt Aurora: Jennifer Lawrence) They face a difficult situation where it's a matter of life and death.

"Rouge 1 A Star Wars Story" I don't know too much about this movie because I'm not much of a Star Wars fan, but it seems like an awesome movie.

OMG! I'm so excited!!


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,150 points)
You forgot about Asassins Creed! I watched that yesterday.
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I am SO not going to see Rouge One though. I heard everyone dies so... Nope, not for me.
commented Dec 25, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,150 points)
No! Not everybody dies! It conects with the start of A New Hope. It is really good! It is between A New Hope and Revenge Of The Sith.
commented Dec 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
My friends saw it & said so
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
I was one of the first people to see rogue 1 in my state, and possibly the country! The others sound intriguing. There's also "The Arrival" coming out which I'm dying to see!
+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
ok I am so exited for rogue one
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I can't wait for Sing! I saw the preview for passengers, it didn't look great
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
Rogue 1 is about the period between the end of the clone wars and a new hope.