It is now final. I am now a child WITHOUT Cindy7872 AJ.

+11 votes
223 views
You may not believe this when you hear it, I never would have believed it either, but I saw with my own eyes. Cindy7872 AJ died on October 10th, 2016 from Anorexia, at 1:07 PM. I am really sad, crying as I speak and type, but there is nothing me or my family can do. I will take over her account and i will use her edmodo account and her kidzsearch account, but it will never be the same without her. I miss you, Cindy. My parents told me her LAST WORD was: "Don't worry about me. I will be fine." This is a line I will cherish until the last of my life.
asked Oct 10, 2016 in Health & Fitness by Cindy7872 AJ's Horribly Depressed Sister


16 Answers

+2 votes
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.

I havnt been in the site very long, but i have seen her work. Her stories were brilliant. We will keep you in our prayers.

I think i can say this for everyone on the site: We are very sorry for this. And  I hope she is in Heaven living with Jesus.

-The very sorry country boy.
answered Oct 10, 2016 by Cow Boy (26,140 points)
+6 votes
The KidzTalk community is absolutely devastated by this sad news. Cindy7872 AJ wrote amazing stories and was very gifted. She also had brilliant ideas and was the first person to suggest and have their own Advice Column on KidzTalk. She will be deeply missed by everyone.
answered Oct 10, 2016 by whizkid (59,250 points)
+4 votes
i'm depressed now...
answered Oct 10, 2016 by rae (77,100 points)
I know...I can't even smile...
:(
:( is right. I'm also new but this is just devastating.and depressing.
+4 votes
The world has lost an amazing person. Even though I have not met Cindy7872 AJ in life, on KidzSearch Q&A she was a very grateful and generous person. She was talented and helped everyone around her. She made an Advice Column in hopes to help people with problems. She is in my prayers, (though I don't go to church).
answered Oct 10, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi (30,740 points)
the fact you'd still pray for her even though you may not have strong belief in it, is a very nice effort. she would've appreciated that.
+4 votes
YOU ARE TRULY MISSED CINDY!!!!!!!

YOU'RE ALWAYS GOING TO BE IN OUR HEARTS!!!!
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,260 points)
yes
+4 votes
I'm so sorry for your loss. She was a wonderful, smart, talented girl, and I'll miss her. She was very nice, kind-hearted and cared for those around her.

 

 

 

Once Again, I'm so sorry,

GymnastPower
answered Oct 11, 2016 by GymnastPower
+2 votes
Oh. Wow. I am at loss for words. I hope that you band your parents get over this tragedy. This is very depressing...
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ilovedogs
+2 votes
Oh. My. Gosh. I had no idea!!!! I am so sorry for you d oss! Cindy7872AJ was a brilliant addition to the world and I'm am so sorry she has passed on. She is in a better place. ;(
answered Oct 11, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,850 points)
+3 votes

Well, now we know that Cindy's going to be writing stories for all the angels up above.

Rest in peace Cindy!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Oct 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,260 points)
+2 votes
I don't know what to say. I'm deeply, terribly sorry. This is so sad. I will keep you and your family in my prayers.

But remember, no matter what happens in life, God is still good. I know it may not seem like it now, but just remember, Cindy is now in Heaven with Christ.

Again, I'm terribly sorry. :'(

- Bigskygirl
answered Oct 11, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (12,140 points)
+2 votes

Please everyone pray to the family we had a rosery cerimony at my school and I was praying for you let us take off are hats for she was in the electioncrying

answered Oct 11, 2016 by Penguins12
+2 votes
Cindy was such a creative, passionate, and heart warming friend. She was the one who came up with the idea for the advice columns, clearly for the purpose of helping others. She never had anything bad to say about anyone-  which I find incredibly kind of her. She was a talented author, and never gave up, even when she was given negative responses to her work. Cindy, we miss you.
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (101,580 points)
+2 votes
Seems like Cindy is alive now, but still in the hospital, which is a true miracle.  See: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/16719/there-is-a-wonderful-miracle-from-god
answered Oct 12, 2016 by whizkid (59,250 points)

YAY!!!

+2 votes

omg i saw the advise column ask cindy was inactive and i thought they gave up on it and did not care but now i feel so bad!T_T

i hope she is an innocent. and im not that religous so when i say stuff connected to religon i mean it. poor cindy. icebi=i cant even believe it. i am going to read her storys now.

answered Oct 26, 2018 by luna midnight (38,390 points)
Cindy asked us to make it inactive.

She is okay now. When she is ready we will move it back to active for her.
glad she's okay. this post kinda scared me
+2 votes
Yeah, I remember this... I remember I couldn't comment cuz I was so sad. As KS said, she is okay now.
answered Oct 26, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (180,130 points)
+2 votes
Bless you Cindy...
answered May 18 by Raven⚜️Queen (23,970 points)