KidzTalk

do any of you read the warriors book series by erin hunter

+13 votes
1,564 views
asked Aug 9, 2013 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (13,570 points)


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 27, 2019 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
yeah, I read 40 of them I think
+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2018 by LunaLight (107,310 points)
i have not but i have read survivors by eirn hunter and i have a friend who is obsest with warriors
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,640 points)

Yes. I stopped at the 5th series. Spoiler: THEY SAVE THE CLANS AGAAAAAIN WAAAAA WHHHHY. 

sadfrown

+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2014 by Friends come and go (3,320 points)
yes i have read the whole series but i don't think i've read all the super editions
+3 votes
answered Aug 16, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
I read them, up to the middle of the prophecy of Three arc.

Then I kinda dropped it, because I felt like it wasn't as good as it was in the good old days of Firestar...
+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,820 points)
I read them, but I have to say that the new fifth series, The Dawn of the Clans, isn't as good as the first few series, because they don't have Firestar!!

Hope this helps!!
+2 votes
answered Aug 10, 2013 by smile828 (32,120 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyI used to read the Warriors Series! I think it is a pretty good book.wink

sad Although,I stopped reading them and did not get through the whole seriessad.

Do you them? Do you like them?

Hope ths helps!!!!

commented Aug 11, 2013 by tdtl1802 (13,570 points)
thanks I love those books too bad you didn't get to read till the end do you want to know?