First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

what are some good books

+10 votes
80 views
asked Aug 9, 2013 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (13,320 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2013 by smile828 (31,940 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

smileySome good books I have read are, The Warriore series,The39 Clues. I have heard the Books about Percy Jackson is pretty good.smiley

Hope this helps!!!

commented Aug 11, 2013 by tdtl1802 (13,320 points)
:) I already read those books! ha ha its ok though thanks!
0 votes
answered Oct 17, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)
Here is good books in levels:

Beginner: Out of My mind, The mixed up files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler, and Pippi Longstocking

Regular: Percy Jackson, Fantastic Beasts and where to find them, chomp, and hoot.

Advanced: Harry Potter (1-7, though 4-7 are hardest), Where the mountain meets the moon, Starry river of the sky, and when the sea turned to silver