What is your favorite cat breed?

+9 votes
159 views
I like Bengals and Siamese cats.
asked Oct 11, 2016 in Pets / Animals by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,360 points)


12 Answers

+4 votes
Persian, Siberian, and Himalayan cats. They're all so cute!!
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
my fav breed of cat is a Himalayan, or ragdoll. my best cat I have ever had was a Himalayan ragdoll cross.
+4 votes
Cougars
answered Oct 12, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
+4 votes
I'm a dog person
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+4 votes
Turkish Van, Californian Spangled, and Bombay breeds!
answered Oct 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (249,970 points)
+4 votes
One of those rare cats that are white with orange stripes (this is an actual cat breed!!!!!!)
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
+4 votes
I like em all! MEOW
answered Mar 24, 2017 by CAT FAN
+4 votes
Siamese and American curl.
answered Mar 26, 2017 by Twilight
+4 votes
Bombay!
answered Jul 26, 2018 by Catlover101
+4 votes
Mine is the Maine coon cat.
answered Mar 8 by Catman365
+1 vote
Tabby Orange
answered Aug 22 by Kitten (285,880 points)
+2 votes
I like Persian cats! MEOWWWWW
answered Oct 25 by Autumn (48,480 points)
0 votes
WARRIOR CATS lol

I like himalayans / rescues!
answered Oct 25 by Coffee Cake (24,940 points)