What is your favorite horse breed?

+7 votes
187 views
asked Oct 11, 2016 in Pets / Animals by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,570 points)
I love all horses.


14 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by Cow Boy (31,040 points)
Mustang, and Paints
commented Oct 15, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,570 points)
I love paints!
+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,750 points)
Palamino
+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by rae (83,910 points)
palamino, albino etc. but it's hard to concentrate after these cindy things.
commented Oct 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,750 points)
I feel you...
+3 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (155,520 points)
American Cream Draft
+3 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by Puppylove

A very rare breed called a Gypsy Vanner.

commented Oct 22, 2016 by L
Yes, those are great! (I've never seen Amazon's documentary about them, but I've seen it's cover and read it's description!
commented Aug 26, 2017 by Puppylove
I ride them twice a week!
+3 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
Gypsy Vanners. I just remembered those!
+3 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (20,550 points)
all horses I love but my fav is the American quarter horse or the throughbred

 

the colors I love is bay chestnut dapple blue roan mostly all colors but the ones I described is my most favorite horse colors
+3 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (264,240 points)
The TN Walking Horse
+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2017 by the girl who loves Misty of Chincoteague
My loves are: Shetlands, Chincoteagues, Quarters, P.O.A's, Appaloosa's, Paints, Mustangs, Forest's, and Gypsy's.

If you want a good horse book or know some one who does get Misty of Chincoteague by Marguite Henry.  It has won a Newberry Award. It is my favorite book.
+3 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,320 points)
I like Arabian horses!
+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2017 by Horselover

I like palaminos but I have a dappled brown horse,a chestnut quarter horse,a thoroughbred and two other Australian quarter horses. one is currently training for dressage internationals!!! 

 

+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2017 by Horselover
I like palaminos but I have a dappled brown horse,a chestnut quarter horse,a thoroughbred and two other Australian quarter horses. one is currently training for dressage internationals!!!
+3 votes
answered Mar 11, 2018 by Cowgirl
edited Jul 8, 2018
I love Rocky Mountain horses and Australian stock horses.
+3 votes
answered Mar 16, 2019 by Horses
I Love all Horses but Friesians, Paso Finos, Lustianos and Andallusians are my favorites.

There all so pretty!