what are some good nonscary movies?

+9 votes
74 views
asked Aug 11, 2013 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (12,560 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I don't know, what you think of as scary. Despicable Me 2 is good and I like the Avengers movies, although you may think of those as scary.

Hope this helps!!
answered Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (39,800 points)
lol already seen them! :)
0 votes

I don't know if you're interested in movies with computer-generated graphics, but all I can think of right now to suggest would be Final Fantasy: Advent Children.

Beautiful movie, it has a lot of fight scenes and a couple big monsters, but aside from that it's perfectly appropriate and not scary at all (to me, at least- but hey, I get scared really easily. ._.)

answered Aug 13, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,050 points)
edited Aug 12, 2013 by AlterCinto
thanks! I will look into it!