KidzTalk

Do you know what Lokai Bracelets are?

+7 votes
186 views
asked Oct 12, 2016 in Personal by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Lokai bracelets are super cool! They come in all sorts of colors and patterns but they have one black bead, which is filled with mud from the dead sea, and one with water from Mt. severest. They are from the highest and lowest points in Earth, and are supposed to symbolize that there are ups and downs in life, but to stay strong and enjoy it while your here. When you buy a bracelet, half of the money goes to a different charity according to the color/pattern. For example, they have a pink one, which is only sold this month, (October) since its breast cancer awareness month, and half the money is sent to a foundation dedicated to finding a cure. I don't know how too add links or pics but Google them or look it up on KS if you're interested! If you have any, how many do you have? I have 5 :)


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
selected Oct 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
 
Best answer
I have seen my friends wear them but I don't have one. REALLY REALLY want one!
0 votes
answered Jan 10, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I have seen those but I never knew what they were called. Now I know.